Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy is of great importance to The Zunzún and we want to maintain an open and transparent attitude when dealing with your personal data. Therefore, we have a policy that sets out how your personal data is treated and protected.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Name: Ariadne María Ferro Bajuelo

VAT NUMBER: 09065365F

E-mail: ariadne@the-zunzun.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At The Zunzún we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the services requested, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services, for which you have given your consent.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained, and if necessary, for the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations that may apply.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

– Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services.

– Consent of the interested party: Sending of commercial communications.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will only be disclosed to third parties for whom we have duly obtained your consent, as well as to comply with legal obligations.

Data transfers to third countries.

No data transfers to third countries are foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not The Zunzún is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data.

In this case, The Zunzún will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting the email address of the data controller outlined above, attaching a copy of your ID card or identity document.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process at The Zunzún have been directly provided by the data subject.

The categories of data processed are:

– Identification data

– Postal and e-mail addresses

– Commercial information.

What are cookies?

Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the user’s activities on a particular website. The main purpose of Cookies is to provide the user with faster access to selected services and a personalized browsing experience. In addition, Cookies can be used to help the person responsible for the website to know the traffic that your website has, who your audience is and how to improve it.

Why do I use these cookies if I can’t eat them?

My website uses cookies managed by third parties, such as WordPress, Elementor.

I am just a user of the web hosting and editing service provided by WordPress.com, a brand of Automattic, Inc, and the Elementor tool (from the company

Elementor Inc.).
Automattic, Inc. and Elementor Inc. use own and third party cookies that this website has not contracted.

I do not have access, manage or control the data that the user can provide to Automattic, Inc. or Elementor Inc. through cookies.

This website uses the following cookies:

Wp_consent_* – Used to store cookie consent preferences – Duration: 1 month.

Elementor – Used to store actions performed by the user – Duration: persistent

How can you control cookies?
You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. Essential cookies cannot be refused as they are strictly necessary for the website to function. You can restrict, block or delete cookies from the website using your browser. In each browser the operation is different, so now I give you the links to the main browsers on how to make such modifications:

– Internet Explorer
– Firefox
– Chrome
– Safari

In accordance with the provisions of Spanish and European Union regulations, your consent will not be necessary when the storage or access related to cookies are of a technical nature for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication by an electronic communications network or, to the extent strictly necessary, for the provision of a service of the information society expressly requested by the recipient.

Cookie Domain Description Duration Type
PHPSESSID thezunzuncoach.com This cookie is native to PHP applications. The cookie is used to store and identify a users’ unique session ID for the purpose of managing user session on the website. The cookie is a session cookies and is deleted when all the browser windows are closed. session Necessary